Is Alessi Sun Dried Tomato Pesto, 3.5 oz, (Pack of 12) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- pine nuts
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sun Dried Tomatoes, Alessi Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Pine Nuts, Romano Cheese, Salt, Basil, Garlic, Sulphur Dioxide, Citric Acid, Glucose, Contains Milk Products, Tree Nuts And Sulfites
Check Alessi Sun Dried Tomato Pesto, 3.5 oz, (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alessi Sun Dried Tomato Pesto, 3.5 oz, (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup (44 oz Bottles, Pack of 3)
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
Ocean Spray Craisins Gluten-Free The Original Dried Cranberries Value Pack, 24 Oz.
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Where to buy
Alessi Sun Dried Tomato Pesto, 3.5 oz, (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


