Is ALESSI Vinegar Balsamic White Raspberry Blush - 8.5 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural raspberry flavor with other natural flavors

natural raspberry flavor with other natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright raspberry-accented balsamic offers a sweet-tart, mildly acidic flavor with a smooth, slightly syrupy texture. Commonly used to dress salads, glaze roasted vegetables, marinate proteins, or finish cheese and fruit. Customer reviews note versatile fruitiness and balanced acidity, while some report it as sweeter or less complex than expected overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Wine Vinegar, Grape Musts, Natural Raspberry Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, White Wine Vinegar, Natural Raspberry Flavor With Other Natural Flavors

Check ALESSI Vinegar Balsamic White Raspberry Blush - 8.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ALESSI Vinegar Balsamic White Raspberry Blush - 8.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketMeijerIGA

About this product

Vinegar · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityTartVinegary
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSaladGarnishing