Is ALESSI Vinegar Balsamic White Raspberry Blush - 8.5 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
Bright raspberry-accented balsamic offers a sweet-tart, mildly acidic flavor with a smooth, slightly syrupy texture. Commonly used to dress salads, glaze roasted vegetables, marinate proteins, or finish cheese and fruit. Customer reviews note versatile fruitiness and balanced acidity, while some report it as sweeter or less complex than expected overall.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural raspberry flavor with other natural flavors
natural raspberry flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright raspberry-accented balsamic offers a sweet-tart, mildly acidic flavor with a smooth, slightly syrupy texture. Commonly used to dress salads, glaze roasted vegetables, marinate proteins, or finish cheese and fruit. Customer reviews note versatile fruitiness and balanced acidity, while some report it as sweeter or less complex than expected overall.
Ingredients
White Wine Vinegar, Grape Musts, Natural Raspberry Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, White Wine Vinegar, Natural Raspberry Flavor With Other Natural Flavors
Check ALESSI Vinegar Balsamic White Raspberry Blush - 8.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALESSI Vinegar Balsamic White Raspberry Blush - 8.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pompeian Balsamic Vinegar Aged in Oak 16 Ounce
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Bertolli Balsamic Glaze, With Balsamic Vinegar of Modena
Monari Federzoni Monari Federzoni Balsamic Vinegar of Modena, 16.9 oz
Colavita Balsamic Vinegar of Modena IGP, 17 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
ALESSI Vinegar Balsamic White Raspberry Blush - 8.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Vinegar · Bottle, Liquid


