Is ALESSI Vinegar Balsamic White Raspberry Blush - 8.5 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Description
Bright raspberry-accented balsamic offers a sweet-tart, mildly acidic flavor with a smooth, slightly syrupy texture. Commonly used to dress salads, glaze roasted vegetables, marinate proteins, or finish cheese and fruit. Customer reviews note versatile fruitiness and balanced acidity, while some report it as sweeter or less complex than expected overall.

Description
Bright raspberry-accented balsamic offers a sweet-tart, mildly acidic flavor with a smooth, slightly syrupy texture. Commonly used to dress salads, glaze roasted vegetables, marinate proteins, or finish cheese and fruit. Customer reviews note versatile fruitiness and balanced acidity, while some report it as sweeter or less complex than expected overall.
Ingredients
White Wine Vinegar, Grape Musts, Natural Raspberry Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, White Wine Vinegar, Natural Raspberry Flavor With Other Natural Flavors
Check ALESSI Vinegar Balsamic White Raspberry Blush - 8.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALESSI Vinegar Balsamic White Raspberry Blush - 8.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pompeian Balsamic Vinegar Aged in Oak 16 Ounce
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Bertolli Balsamic Glaze, With Balsamic Vinegar of Modena
Monari Federzoni Monari Federzoni Balsamic Vinegar of Modena, 16.9 oz
Colavita Balsamic Vinegar of Modena IGP, 17 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
ALESSI Vinegar Balsamic White Raspberry Blush - 8.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Vinegar · Bottle, Liquid


