Is Alesto Blueberry Muffin Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- 10% almond pieces
- cashew
- 15% cashew nut pieces
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
58% Date Paste, 15% Cashew Nut Pieces, 15% Raisins, 10% Almond Pieces, 2% Dried Blueberry Pieces, Natural Blueberry Flavouring. Contains Cashew, Almond.
Check Alesto Blueberry Muffin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alesto Blueberry Muffin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Bar


