Is Alesto Fruit & Nut Mix Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Ingredients
25% Walnuts, 25% Whole Almonds, 25% Sultanas (sultanas, Sunflower Oil), 25% Dried Sweetened Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil). Contains Walnuts and Almonds. It may also contain other Nuts and Peanuts.
Check Alesto Fruit & Nut Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alesto Fruit & Nut Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go


