Is Alesto Tropical Mix Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • 30% blanched peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

30% Blanched Peanuts, 25% Flame Raisins (raisins, Sunflower Oil), 15% Dried Coconut Chips (coconut, Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide), 15% Sweetened Dried Banana Chips (banana, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Natural Flavouring), 8% Almonds, 7% Cashew. Contains Peanuts, Sulphur Dioxide, Almonds and Cashew.

Check Alesto Tropical Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast