Is Alesto Tropical Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • cashew
  • 7% cashew
  • 8% almonds
  • coconut oil
  • coconut
  • 15% dried coconut chips

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

30% Blanched Peanuts, 25% Flame Raisins (raisins, Sunflower Oil), 15% Dried Coconut Chips (coconut, Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide), 15% Sweetened Dried Banana Chips (banana, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Natural Flavouring), 8% Almonds, 7% Cashew. Contains Peanuts, Sulphur Dioxide, Almonds and Cashew.

Check Alesto Tropical Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Tree Nut Free? Alesto Tropical Mix | Spoonful