No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Aleve All Day Strong Liquid Gels 220 mg Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer Capsules 20 ea Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: In Each Capsule: Naproxen Sodium 220mg (Naproxen 200 mg) (NSAID) (200 mg). Purpose: Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer. Inactive Ingredients: FD&C Blue 1, Gelatin, Glycerin, Lactic Acid, Mannitol, Pharmaceutical Ink, Polyethylene Glycol, Povidone, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Sorbitan, Sorbitol

Check Aleve All Day Strong Liquid Gels 220 mg Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer Capsules 20 ea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aleve All Day Strong Liquid Gels 220 mg Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer Capsules 20 ea is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go
Pescatarian? Aleve All Day Strong Liquid Gels 220 mg Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer Capsules 20 ea | Spoonful