Is Alex condiment universal Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Salt (max 37%), mustard seeds, coriander, sweet paprika, thyme, garlic, dextrose, dehydrated onion, bay leaves, ground black pepper.

Check Alex condiment universal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Powder, Granule

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousPeppery
Texture
GrainyDryPowdery
Commonly used for
GarnishCooking BaseTopping