Is Alexandra's Chermoula Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Roasted mixed spices (including coriander and cumin), salt, garlic, lemon, onion, herbs, citric acid, sugar, and fruit oils.
Check Alexandra's Chermoula against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alexandra's Chermoula in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousCitrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
MarinadingDippingCookingGrilling


