Is Alexandra's Chermoula Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Roasted mixed spices (including coriander and cumin), salt, garlic, lemon, onion, herbs, citric acid, sugar, and fruit oils.
Check Alexandra's Chermoula against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alexandra's Chermoula in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousCitrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
MarinadingDippingCookingGrilling


