Is Alexandra's Dukkah Aromatic Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachios
  • almonds

pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nuts (Almonds,pistachios), Mixed Spices And Herbs, Sesame Seeds, Salt, Rice Bran Oil, Natural Flavour Nuts (Min 28%)

Check Alexandra's Dukkah Aromatic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alexandra's Dukkah Aromatic is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltySpicy
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingTopping