Is Alexandra's Dukkah Piquant 120g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts
  • almonds

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nuts, Almonds, Hazelnuts, Mixed Spices & Herbs, Sesame Seeds, Salt, Rice Bran Oil, Natural Flavour

Check Alexandra's Dukkah Piquant 120g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alexandra's Dukkah Piquant 120g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Condiment · Granule

Flavor
NuttySavorySpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingToppingSnacking