Is Alexandre Family Farms, Milk Chocolate Whole Cream Top A2 Organic, 28 Fl Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural chocolate flavor

natural chocolate flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Natural Cocoa Powder, Natural Chocolate Flavor (Cacao Oleoresin)

Check Alexandre Family Farms, Milk Chocolate Whole Cream Top A2 Organic, 28 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alexandre Family Farms, Milk Chocolate Whole Cream Top A2 Organic, 28 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingBreakfastSmoothie