Is Alexandre Family Farms, Milk Whole Top Cream Top A2 Organic, 12 Fl Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cream
- organic whole milk
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Milk, Organic Cream
Check Alexandre Family Farms, Milk Whole Top Cream Top A2 Organic, 12 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alexandre Family Farms, Milk Whole Top Cream Top A2 Organic, 12 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Alexandre Family Farms, Milk Whole Top Cream Top A2 Organic, 12 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Liquid


