Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Alexia Foods Alexia Green Beans, 11 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Beans, Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Granulated Onion, Granulated Garlic, Spices, Oregano, Basil, Marjoram, Thyme, Tarragon

Check Alexia Foods Alexia Green Beans, 11 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alexia Foods Alexia Green Beans, 11 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickySavory
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepGarnishing
Pescatarian? Alexia Foods Alexia Green Beans, 11 oz | Spoonful