Is Alexia Non-Gmo Seasoned Waffle Cut Fries Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- high oleic canola
high oleic canola
Dietitian noteOleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: HIGH OLEIC CANOLA, CANOLA, SUNFLOWER), RICE FLOUR, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, SEA SALT, ONION POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, CHILI PEPPER POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SALAD MUSTARD (VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA), LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, CITRIC ACID), INACTIVE YEAST, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Alexia Non-Gmo Seasoned Waffle Cut Fries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alexia Non-Gmo Seasoned Waffle Cut Fries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Snack · Frozen


