Is Alexia Yukon Select Fries Garlic With Parsley & Sea Salt - 24 Oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Olive (Contains One Or More Of The Following: High Oleic Canola, Canola, Sunflower)), Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Dextrin, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Hydrated Parsley, Natural Garlic Flavor, Xanthan Gum
Check Alexia Yukon Select Fries Garlic With Parsley & Sea Salt - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alexia Yukon Select Fries Garlic With Parsley & Sea Salt - 24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
Where to buy
Alexia Yukon Select Fries Garlic With Parsley & Sea Salt - 24 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen


