Is Alexian Mousse, Black Peppercorn Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Eggs, Pork Fat, Turkey Liver, Milk, Chicken Liver, Onions, Sherry, Spices, Salt, Black Peppercorn, Garlic

Check Alexian Mousse, Black Peppercorn against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alexian Mousse, Black Peppercorn is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsGiant EagleUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryRichPepperyGarlicky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnacking