Is Alexian Pheasant & Rosemary Pate, with Pork and Duck Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • duck liver
  • pork liver
  • pork
  • pork fat
  • duck

duck liver

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

duck, pork, pork fat, pheasant, onion, water, pork liver, duck liver, pecans, spices, port, salt, pepper

Check Alexian Pheasant & Rosemary Pate, with Pork and Duck against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alexian Pheasant & Rosemary Pate, with Pork and Duck is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryNuttyRichFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingGarnishing