Is Alexian Truffle Mousse, 5-6 Lb Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey liver
- chicken liver
- pork fat
turkey liver
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Fat, Eggs, Turkey Liver, Milk, Chicken Liver, Sherry Wine (Sulfites), Onions, Spices, Truffles, Salt, Garlic, Mushrooms
Check Alexian Truffle Mousse, 5-6 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alexian Truffle Mousse, 5-6 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE GELATO LAYERS, SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE
Jeni's Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Truffle Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
Where to buy
Alexian Truffle Mousse, 5-6 Lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


