Is Alex's Awesome Sourdough Crumbled Uncured Pepperoni Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • organic wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sourdough Crust: Organic Wheat, Filtered Water, Organic Sourdough Starter (organic Wheat, Filtered Water), Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Non-gmo Canola Oil), Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Crushed Tomatoes (organic Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Puree, Sea Salt, Citric Acid), Organic Uncured Pepperoni: Organic Pork, Organic Beef, Sea Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Spices, Organic Paprika, Celery Juice Powder, Organic Rosemary Extract, Organic Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid Starter Culture. Contains Wheat, Milk.

Check Alex's Awesome Sourdough Crumbled Uncured Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Slice, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyTangy
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepSnackingLunch