Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Aleyna Pickled Chilli Peppers 440g (170g*) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chilli Peppers (39%), Water, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Preservatives: Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate

Check Aleyna Pickled Chilli Peppers 440g (170g*) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Piece

Flavor
SpicyAcidicSaltyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSalad ToppingSide Dish
Pescatarian? Aleyna Pickled Chilli Peppers 440g (170g*) | Spoonful