Is Alfa One Aioli Creamy Garlic squeeze bottle 295ml Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • reconstituted yolk
  • egg

reconstituted yolk

Dietitian note

Egg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rice Bran Oil, Garlic,sup,1,/sup, Invert Sugar (Sugar, Water), Egg, Reconstituted Yolk, Thickener, Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Emulsifier, Mustard, Pepper, Antioxidant (Natural Herb Extract), Reconstituted And Minced

Check Alfa One Aioli Creamy Garlic squeeze bottle 295ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alfa One Aioli Creamy Garlic squeeze bottle 295ml is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSaladTopping