Is Alfalfa Sprouts Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Alfalfa sprouts
Check Alfalfa Sprouts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alfalfa Sprouts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Alfalfa Sprouts is available at 2 retailers
VitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSandwichTopping


