Is ALFALFA TONIC - 250ML Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • avena sativa tincture

avena sativa tincture

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Alfalfa Tincture, Avena Sativa Tincture, Ginseng Tincture, Selenium Metallicum 8X, Agnus Castus 2X, Cinnamomum 1X, Kali Arsenicosum 6X, Phosphoricum Acidum 3X, Sucrose, Distilled Water, Alcohol Content 12%

Check ALFALFA TONIC - 250ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ALFALFA TONIC - 250ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetHerbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go