Is Alfaro's Artesano Brioche Bakery Bread - 20 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], WATER, SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, SEA SALT, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN), POTATO FLAKES, NATURAL FLAVORS, CONTAINS 0.5% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: [CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, CORN FLOUR, GRAIN VINEGAR, NONFAT MILK, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC & ANNATTO, SALT].
Check Alfaro's Artesano Brioche Bakery Bread - 20 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alfaro's Artesano Brioche Bakery Bread - 20 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Alfaro's Artesano Brioche Bakery Bread - 20 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


