Is Al'fez Garlic Sauce à L'Ail Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Garlic Purée, Vegetable Oil, Cream, Modified Corn Starch, Concentrated Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Yeast Extract. Contains Milk. It may also contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts and Sesame.
Check Al'fez Garlic Sauce à L'Ail against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Al'fez Garlic Sauce à L'Ail in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


