Is Al'Fez Greek Style Gyros Spice Mix 25g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Spices (54%) (Coriander, Cumin, Turmeric, Cinnamon, Smoked Paprika, Black, Pepper, Cayenne Pepper), Salt, Garlic Powder (10%), Onion Powder, Herbs (Oregano (3%), Thyme (1%)), Dried Coriander Leaf, Mushroom Powder (Maltodextrin, Concentrated Mushroom Juice), Anti-Caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide)
Check Al'Fez Greek Style Gyros Spice Mix 25g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Al'Fez Greek Style Gyros Spice Mix 25g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Al'Fez Greek Style Gyros Spice Mix 25g is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
GarlickySpicySmokySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSandwich FillingMeal Prep


