Is Al'fez Harissa Paste 100G Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Puree (15%), Sugar, Paprika, Tomato Powder, Rapeseed Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Garlic (1%), Cayenne Pepper, Chilli Pepper (1%), Star Anise, Coriander, Cumin, Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check Al'fez Harissa Paste 100G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Al'fez Harissa Paste 100G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Al'fez Harissa Paste 100G is available at 4 retailers
TescoOcadoBritish Corner ShopAppyshop
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseDippingMarinadingGarnishing


