Is Al'fez Harissa Paste, Harissa Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PUREE, SUGAR, PAPRIKA, TOMATO POWDER, CANOLA OIL, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, MALTODEXTRIN FROM WHEAT, SALT, GARLIC, CAYENNE PEPPER, CHILLI PEPPER, STAR ANISE, CORIANDER, CUMIN, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE.
Check Al'fez Harissa Paste, Harissa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Al'fez Harissa Paste, Harissa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingMeal Prep


