Is Al'fez Moroccan Meatball Sauce 350G Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Diced Tomatoes, Diced Onion, Seasoning (Red Bell Peppers, Sugar, Garlic, Salt, Star Anise, Cumin, Coriander, Chilli), Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Garlic Puree, Modified Maize Starch, Dried Coriander Leaf, Acidity Regulator (Citric Cid)
Check Al'fez Moroccan Meatball Sauce 350G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Al'fez Moroccan Meatball Sauce 350G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Al'fez Moroccan Meatball Sauce 350G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySpicyHerbaceousGarlicky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepTopping


