Is Al'fez Moroccan Spiced Couscous 200G Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pine nuts
pine nuts
Dietitian notePine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Couscous (85%) (Durum Wheat ), Sultanas (5%), Seasoning [Sugar, Dextrose, Ground Spices (Cumin, Paprika, Turmeric, Cinnamon, Black Pepper), Salt, Onion Powder, Rusk [ Wheat Flour (Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, Raising Agent (Ammonium Carbonates)], Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract Powder, Natural Flavourings, Mint, Turmeric Extract, Colour (Curcumin)], Vegetable Bouillon [Salt, Potato Starch, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Onion Powder, Acid (Citric Acid), Nutmeg Extract, Black Pepper Extract, Onion Extract, Parsley, Leek Extract, Lovage Root Extract], Pine Nuts (2%), Parsley
Check Al'fez Moroccan Spiced Couscous 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Al'fez Moroccan Spiced Couscous 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
ear East Couscous - Parmesan"
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
Near East Roasted Garlic & Olive Oil Couscous Mix, Packaged Meal, Shelf-Stable 5.8 oz Box
Rice Select Original Quality Durum Wheat Moroccan Style Pasta Couscous - 26.5oz
About this product
Grain · Granule, Dried


