Is Al'fez Moroccan Spiced Couscous 200G Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pine nuts

pine nuts

Dietitian note

Pine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Couscous (85%) (100% Durum Wheat ), Sultanas (5%), Seasoning (Sugar, Cumin, Paprika, Turmeric, Cinnamon, Black Pepper, Dextrose, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract Powder, Natural Flavourings, Mint, Citric Acid), Vegetable Bouillon (Sea Salt, Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract Powder, Onion Powder, Celery Powder, Carrot Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Parsley, Fenugreek, White Pepper, Celery Seed Extract, Natural Flavouring, Loveage Root Extract), Pine Nuts (2%), Parsley

Check Al'fez Moroccan Spiced Couscous 200G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Al'fez Moroccan Spiced Couscous 200G is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Grain · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal PrepLunch