Is Al'Fez Rose Harissa Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Peppers (27%), Water, Tomato Pur�e, Chillies (13%), Rapeseed Oil, Garlic, White Wine Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Modified Starch, Rose Petals (1.3%), Cumin, Colouring: Plain Caramel, Coriander, Lemon Juice Concentrate

Check Al'Fez Rose Harissa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Al'Fez Rose Harissa is available at 2 retailers

OcadoAppyshop

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyFloralEarthy
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadeTopping