Is Al'Fez Shish Kebab Marinade Paste 165g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Onion Purée, Concentrated Tomato Paste (6%), Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Spices (2.5%) (Paprika, Cinnamon, Ginger, Black Pepper, Allspice, Star Anise), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Salt, Paprika Extract, Oregano (0.2%)

Check Al'Fez Shish Kebab Marinade Paste 165g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Al'Fez Shish Kebab Marinade Paste 165g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingCookingMeal Prep