Is Al'fez Shish Taouk Marinade Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Onion Purée, Concentrated Tomato Paste, Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Vegetable Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sugar, Salt, Paprika Extract, Dried Oregano, Spices. May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts.

Check Al'fez Shish Taouk Marinade against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryTangyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep