No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Alfredo Pasta Sauce 22oz - Market Pantry™ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Cream, Parmesan Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Corn Starch, Enzyme Modified Egg Yolk (Egg Yolk, Water, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Romano Cheese Cow's Milk (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract, Sodium Phosphate, Dried Garlic, Spice, Natural Flavor

Check Alfredo Pasta Sauce 22oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alfredo Pasta Sauce 22oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
ButterySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingTopping
Lactose Free? Alfredo Pasta Sauce 22oz - Market Pantry™ | Spoonful