Is ALFREDO ROSA SAUCE, ALFREDO ROSA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: TOMATO PUREE (VINE-RIPENED FRESH TOMATOES, SALT AND NATURALLY DERIVED CITRIC ACID.), WATER, CASHEWS, SWEET POTATOES, ONIONS, CELERY, CARROTS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, NUTRITIONAL YEAST (INACTIVE DRY YEAST, NIACIN (B3), THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE (B1), RIBOFLAVIN (B2), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (B6) AND VITAMIN B12.), SEA SALT, GARLIC, SPICES.
Check ALFREDO ROSA SAUCE, ALFREDO ROSA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALFREDO ROSA SAUCE, ALFREDO ROSA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


