Is ALFREDO SAUCE, ALFREDO Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CREAM (CREAM, MILK, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CAROB AND LOCUST BEAN GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN), MILK (MILK, VITAMIN D), WATER, CANOLA OIL (CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID), PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, SALT, POWDERED CELLULOSE, LIPASE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, BACTERIAL CULTURE, NATAMYCIN), BUTTER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, SPICES.
Check ALFREDO SAUCE, ALFREDO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALFREDO SAUCE, ALFREDO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingToppingDipping


