Is ALFREDO SAUCE, ALFREDO Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILK, HEAVY CREAM, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, BUTTER, GARLIC, STARCH, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GLUCONA DELTA LACTONE, BLACK PEPPER.
Check ALFREDO SAUCE, ALFREDO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALFREDO SAUCE, ALFREDO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
ButteryGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepTopping


