Is ALFREDO SAUCE MIX, ALFREDO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dehydrated butter
- cream
- pasteurized part skim milk
- nonfat milk
- cultured milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
- cheese cultures
- romano cheese solids
- +1 more
dehydrated butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, PALM OIL, WHEY, CANOLA OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL**, PARMESAN AND CHEDDAR AND ROMANO CHEESE SOLIDS (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), CASEINATE (FROM MILK), NONFAT MILK, SALT, 2% OR LESS OF CELLULOSE GEL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOYBEAN OIL, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), XANTHAN GUM, DEXTROSE, SODIUM CITRATE DIHYDRATE, BHT, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ENZYMES), TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, DEHYDRATED BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), DISODIUM INOSINATE/DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SPICE, ANNATTO, TURMERIC, ENZYMES.
Check ALFREDO SAUCE MIX, ALFREDO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALFREDO SAUCE MIX, ALFREDO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ALFREDO SAUCE MIX, ALFREDO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Powder


