Is ALFREDO SAUCE WITH MUSHROOMS & PORT, ALFREDO WITH MUSHROOMS & PORT Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, MUSHROOMS, CASHEWS, PORT WINE, ONIONS, SEA SALT, SPICES.
Check ALFREDO SAUCE WITH MUSHROOMS & PORT, ALFREDO WITH MUSHROOMS & PORT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALFREDO SAUCE WITH MUSHROOMS & PORT, ALFREDO WITH MUSHROOMS & PORT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
NuttySavoryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingGarnishing


