Is ALFREDO SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lipase
- riboflavin
- microbial enzyme
- dextrose
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM (MILK, CREAM, DEXTROSE, SODIUM CITRATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST AND CAROB BEAN GUM), MILK, WATER, CANOLA OIL, CHEESE (PARMESAN, ROMANO [PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, SALT, POWDERED CELLULOSE, LIPASE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, BACTERIAL CULTURE, NATAMYCIN]), BUTTER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, SPICES.
Check ALFREDO SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALFREDO SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


