Is ALFREDO SAUCE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, FRESH CREAM, GRANA PADANO CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), BUTTER, CREAM POWDER, CORN STARCH, SUGAR, ENZYME MODIFIED EGG YOLK, SALT, BUTTER SAUCE POWDER, GLUCONO-DELTA-LACTONE, SPICES, SODIUM ACID SULFATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM.

Check ALFREDO SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
ButterySavoryRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingGarnishing