Is ALFREDO STYLE DELUXE CHEEZE SAUCE, ALFREDO STYLE Pescatarian?

Description
Rich, creamy, and smooth with mild savory and garlicky notes, this sauce delivers a velvety texture that coats pasta evenly. Commonly used for fettuccine, baked casseroles, vegetable topping, and as a dipping sauce, customers often praise its convenience, consistent creaminess, and easy reheating with occasional notes of mild saltiness too.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, creamy, and smooth with mild savory and garlicky notes, this sauce delivers a velvety texture that coats pasta evenly. Commonly used for fettuccine, baked casseroles, vegetable topping, and as a dipping sauce, customers often praise its convenience, consistent creaminess, and easy reheating with occasional notes of mild saltiness too.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Tapioca Starch, Non-Gmo Expeller Pressed: Canola And/Or Safflower Oil, Coconut Oil, Vegan Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Pea Protein Isolate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Cane Sugar, Lactic Acid (Vegan), Xanthan Gum, Titanium Dioxide (A Naturally Occurring Mineral), Yeast Extract, Spices, Onion, Garlic.
Check ALFREDO STYLE DELUXE CHEEZE SAUCE, ALFREDO STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALFREDO STYLE DELUXE CHEEZE SAUCE, ALFREDO STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ALFREDO STYLE DELUXE CHEEZE SAUCE, ALFREDO STYLE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


