Is Alfresco All Natural Simply Seasoned Ground Chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- skinless chicken meat
- natural flavors
skinless chicken meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skinless Chicken Meat, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sea Salt, Salt, Spices, Cracked Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Turbinado Sugar, Natural Flavors, Vinegar, Dried Lemon Peel, Tomato Powder, Acerola Extract, Green Tea Extract.
Check Alfresco All Natural Simply Seasoned Ground Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alfresco All Natural Simply Seasoned Ground Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Meat · Granule


