Is Alfresco Sundried Tomato With Basil And Tomatoes Chicken Sausage Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • skinless chicken meat
  • natural flavors

skinless chicken meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKINLESS CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, TOMATOES, DRIED TOMATOES, SEA SALT, SUGAR, BASIL, TOMATO POWDER, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check Alfresco Sundried Tomato With Basil And Tomatoes Chicken Sausage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousTangy
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichMeal Prep