Is Alfresco Sweet Apple Chicken Sausage Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skinless chicken meat, Pure maple syrup, Brown sugar, Dried apples (Unsulfured), Contains 2% or less of salt, Spices, Lemon juice.

Check Alfresco Sweet Apple Chicken Sausage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alfresco Sweet Apple Chicken Sausage is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingGrilling
Wheat Free? Alfresco Sweet Apple Chicken Sausage | Spoonful